REGISTER NOW: Sponsors Exhibitors Attendees

2017 Agenda Day 3

June 8, 2017

 

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Registration and Continental Breakfast

 

8:00 am - 8:10 am

Welcome Remarks

Dr. Rodney L. Robertson2017 National Cyber Summit Chair

 

8:15 am - 9:15 am

Keynote Speaker #5

TBD

 

9:15 am - 10:15 am

Keynote Speaker #6

Mark Weatherford
Former Deputy Under Secretary for Cybersecurity, Department of Homeland Security

 

10:15 am - 11:00 am

Exhibitor Break / Lighting Briefings (3)

Cyber Cup Championship Round

 

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Keynote Speaker #7

Ryan Loy
Chief Information Officer, Adtran

 

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Lunch

South Hall

 

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Keynote (Lunch) Speaker #8

Mike McConnell
Former Director, National Security Agency

 

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Management Track

Ballroom 1

“Panel: Cyber Security Threat Testing for Weapon Systems” 1:30-2:30 p.m.

TSMO, Speaker TBD
AMRDEC, Speaker TBD
Federal Contractor, Speaker TBD
AT&L, Speaker TBD
DAU, Steve Mills, Professor of Program Management

Technical Track

Ballroom 2 & 3

“IoT Security Strategy: Physical, Operational and Cyber Security” 

Brad Horton
Red Team Chief, TSMO

Education and Workforce Development Track

Ballroom 4

“Educational Initiatives” 1:30-3:00 p.m.

-Session Kickoff:  Davina Pruitt-Mentle, Lead for Academic Engagement, National Initiative for Cybersecurity Education
-Higher Education Perspective:  TBD
-CAE Program Update:  Lynne Clark, Program Director, CAE Program Office, National Security Agency
-Curriculum Panel Discussion:  TBD

TakeDownCon Track

East Hall

Research Track

Ballroom 5

 

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Management Track

Ballroom 1

“Panel: Cyber Security Threat Testing for Weapon Systems” 1:30-2:30 p.m., continued

TSMO, Speaker TBD
AMRDEC, Speaker TBD
Federal Contractor, Speaker TBD
AT&L, Speaker TBD
DAU, Steve Mills, Professor of Program Management

Technical Track

Ballroom 2 & 3

“IoT Threat Detection and Prevention: Red Team Examples with Fixes, Awareness through Training and Implementation of Countermeasures”

Brandon Rozario
President, Red Strategies

Education and Workforce Development Track

Ballroom 4

“Educational Initiatives” 1:30-3:00 p.m., continued

-Session Kickoff:  Davina Pruitt-Mentle, Lead for Academic Engagement, National Initiative for Cybersecurity Education
-Higher Education Perspective:  TBD
-CAE Program Update:  Lynne Clark, Program Director, CAE Program Office, National Security Agency
-Curriculum Panel Discussion:  TBD

TakeDownCon Track

East Hall

Research Track

Ballroom 5

 

2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Management Track

Ballroom 1

“How to Assess Cybersecurity Maturity / CsF Compliance” 2:30-3:00 p.m.

Jamie Miller
President, Mission Multiplier

Technical Track

Ballroom 2 & 3

“IoT Security Strategy: Cyber Security of the Industrial IoT/ Smart Grid” 

Dr. Raziq Yaqub
Alabama A&M University

Education and Workforce Development Track

Ballroom 4

“Educational Initiatives” 1:30-3:00 p.m., continued

-Session Kickoff:  Davina Pruitt-Mentle, Lead for Academic Engagement, National Initiative for Cybersecurity Education
-Higher Education Perspective:  TBD
-CAE Program Update:  Lynne Clark, Program Director, CAE Program Office, National Security Agency
-Curriculum Panel Discussion:  TBD

TakeDownCon Track

East Hall

Research Track

Ballroom 5

 

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Exhibitor Break / Lighting Briefings (2)

 

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Summit Close-Out Reception / Awards Ceremony

 

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Exhibit Breakdown

 

5:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Straight to Ale Brewery Event

Be Sure to Visit Our Amazing Sponsors!

Booz Allen Hamilton
All Points
Dynetics

Brought to You By...